Officers

Ophelia Dahl, Chair, Board of Trustees
Paul E. Farmer, Chief Strategist

Gary Gottlieb, Chief Executive Officer
Sarthak Das, Chief of Policy and Public Sector Partnerships
Sheila Davis, Chief Nursing Officer
Ken Himmelman, Chief Program Officer and Interim Chief Development Officer
Cynthia Maltbie, Chief Human Resources Officer
Joia Mukherjee, Chief Medical Officer
Ted Philip, Chief Operating Officer
Ann Quandt, Chief Financial Officer
Joseph Rhatigan, Chair, Global Health Delivery Partnership Team
Rebecca E. Rollins, Chief Communications Officer
Cassia van der Hoof Holstein, Chief Partnership Integration Officer

Lori Silver, General Counsel and Clerk

Country Directors

Alex Godwin Coutinho, Executive Director, Rwanda
Kerry Dierberg, Executive Director, Sierra Leone
Luckson Dullie, Executive Director, Malawi
Bryan Eustis, Executive Director, Liberia
Hugo Flores, Executive Director, Mexico
Fernet Leandre, Co-executive Director, Haiti
Leonid Lecca, Executive Director, Peru
Oksana Ponomarenko, Executive Director, Russia
Abera Leta, Executive Director, Lesotho
Sonya Shin, Executive Director, Navajo Nation
Loune Viaud, Co-executive Director, Haiti

Board of Trustees

Ophelia Dahl, Chair F*
Jody Adams
Mitch Adams
Joelle Adler
José Almeida
Gregg Alton
Karen Ansara E
Marika Anthony-Shaw
Bob Atchinson
Jaime Bayona E
Anita Bekenstein 
Wendy Bennett
Marjorie Craig Benton
Donald Berwick
Timonthy Broas E
Paul Buttenwieser
Edward Cardoza
Carole Carney
Régine Chassagne
Chelsea Clinton
Jack Connors, Jr. *
Pierre Cremieux
Stephanie Dodson
Jonny Dorsey
Lynn Edens
Paul English
Paul E. Farmer F*
Gary Gottlieb *
Danny Greenberg
Antoinette Hays
Robert Heine *
Howard Hiatt E
Joanne Kagle

Albert Kaneb *
Diane Kaneb *
Tracy Kidder
Lesley King *
Fr. Fritz Lafontant E
Becky Levin E
Mark Levin
Scott Malkin
Michael Masters
Anne McCormack
Todd McCormack *
Elizabeth G. Nabel
Dan Nova *
Laurie Nuell
Joan O’Connor
Ted M. Philip *
Steve Reifenberg
Joe Rhatigan
Paul Samuelson
Lawrence N. Shulman
Bryan Stevenson *
Cecilia Stone
Deborah Hayes Stone
Max Stone
Jeffrey Swartz
Rien van Gendt
Loune Viaud
Charlotte Cramer Wagner *
David Walton *


* Governors    E Emeritus Members    Founder 

Board Committees

Audit & Investment
Robert Heine, Chair
Ann Quandt, Chief

Compensation
Lesley King, Chair
Cynthia Maltbie, Chief

Executive Committee
Ophelia Dahl, Chair

Nominating & Board Development
Todd McCormack, Chair